Music for your eyes

Music for your eyes

France : Europe/Paris

TV Schedule

      • Symphony no 1 | Allegro - Meno mosso
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Christian Arming
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Sinfonia Concertante |Andante
      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
      • Isabelle Faust
      • Tabea Zimmermann
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Iván Fischer
      • Franck | Symphony in D minor - II. Allegretto
      • César Franck
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Gergely Madaras
      • Bruch | Violin Concerto no. 1 - 3. Finale
      • Max Bruch
      • Pinchas Zukerman
      • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Lahav Shani
      • Strauss | Zueignung
      • Richard Strauss
      • Jonas Kaufmann
      • Helmut Deutsch
      • Symphony no 9 | Andante con moto
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Franz Schubert
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Debussy | Les collines d’Anacapri
      • Claude Debussy
      • Evgeny Kissin
      • Dvořák | The Noon Witch
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Gianandrea Noseda
      • Ode for St. Cecilia's Day | Overture
      • George Friedrich Handel
      • John Butt
      • Dunedin Consort
      • Salve Regina
      • Arvo Pärt
      • Tonu Kaljuste
      • Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
      • Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
      • Piano Concerto no 1 | Lento - Moderato - Allegro con brio
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Bertrand Chamayou
      • Lucienne Renaudin Vary
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
    • Classical

    02:00 Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth: Stravinsky

    • Classical

    04:00 Silvesterkonzert Staatskapelle Dresden

      • Schumann | Symphony no 2 - Scherzo
      • Robert Schumann
      • Verbier Festival Chamber Orchestra
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Carmina Burana |O Fortuna
      • Carl Orff
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno
      • Christian Arming
      • Haendel | Giulio Cesare – V’adoro, pupille
      • George Friedrich Handel
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Ensemble Artaserse
      • Philippe Jaroussky
      • Damiano Michieletto
      • Rossini | Siberian Dance
      • Gioachino Rossini
      • Vincenzo Scalera
      • Janáček | Glagolitic Mass
      • Lucie Vagenknechtová
      • Leoš Janáček
      • London Symphony Orchestra
      • London Symphony Chorus
      • Violin Concerto no 1 | Andante sostenuto
      • Béla Bartók
      • Vilde Frang
      • Osmo Vänskä
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Hungarian Dance no 5
      • Jean-Guihen Queyras
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Alexandre Tharaud
    • Classical

    06:00 Staatskapelle Dresden, Antonio Pappano : Rachmaninov

    • Classical

    07:05 Maurizio Pollini, Christian Thielemann, Staatskapelle Dresden: Brahms and Busoni

      • Die Fledermaus | Overture
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Johann Strauss
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Mahler | The Song of the Earth - 2. Der Einsame im Herbst
      • Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Thomas Guggeis
      • Le Tombeau de Couperin | Menuet
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Symphony no 3 | Finale
      • Budapest Festival Orchestra
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Iván Fischer
    • Classical

    09:30 Juan Diego Flórez at Gstaad

    • Classical

    10:45 Sandrine Piau and the Kammerorchester Basel: Baroque arias and concertos

      • Haydn | Symphony No. 104 in D major
      • Joseph Haydn
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • Christoph Eschenbach
      • Piano Quintet | Allegro non troppo, ma con fuoco
      • Michel Dalberto
      • César Franck
      • Novus Quartet
      • Te Deum
      • Jean-Baptiste Lully
      • Millenium Orchestra
      • Choeur de chambre de Namur
      • Leonardo García Alarcón
      • Nun komm der Heiden Heiland
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
      • Sergei Rachmaninov
      • Alexei Volodin
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    • Jazz

    13:00 Shabaka and the Ancestors, Montreux jazz festival

    • Jazz

    14:30 Hugh Coltman, Montreux Jazz Festival

    • Jazz

    15:35 Joao Bosco, Montreux Jazz Festival

    • Opera

    16:55 'Les Contes d'Hoffmann' by Offenbach at the Staatsoper Hamburg

      • Saint-Saëns | Piano Concerto no. 5 - III. Molto allegro
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
      • Kazuki Yamada
      • Alexandre Kantorow
      • Ravel | Gaspard de la Nuit - Scarbo
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Michel Dalberto
      • Piano Sonata No.14 | Adagio sostenuto
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Brandenburg Concerto no. 4 | Allegro
      • Concerto Köln
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Prokofiev | Piano Concerto no.3 - III. Allegro
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Lionel Bringuier
      • Sergei Prokofiev
      • Alexander Malofeev
      • Boléro
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Pablo Heras-Casado
      • Maurice Ravel
    • Classical

    21:00 Renaud Capuçon, Martha Argerich, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne: Prokofiev Beethoven Fauré Ravel

    • Classical

    22:35 Maurizio Pollini, Christian Thielemann, Staatskapelle Dresden: Brahms, Reger